Our Servers

The idea of using Smart DNS and VPN technology is based on the fact that the user is able to reach the sites that are normally unavailable due to geo-restrictions. There may be numerous reasons for geo-blocking, starting with legal issues connected, e.g. with licensing agreements or copyrights and finishing with politically driven censorship of information. Whatever the reason, the whole point of reaching the site that seems unreachable from different location is to appear that you are actually located within the country or area where access to those particular pages is permitted. In order to do it, your original data has to be rerouted through a dedicated server which is sited exactly in this country. That is why our servers are scattered around the world to give you the widest possible choice of locations depending on your needs.

Here’s a list of Smart DNS Proxy servers around the world.

Smart DNS Servers VPN Servers

Smart DNS Server Locations

Australia, Melbourne 168.1.79.238
Australia, Sydney 54.66.128.66
Brazil, Sao Paulo 54.94.226.225
Canada, Montreal 104.152.211.99
Canada, Toronto 169.53.182.120
Canada, Vancouver 67.231.17.253
Denmark, Copenhagen 82.103.129.72
Germany, Frankfurt 54.93.173.153
India, Chennai 169.38.73.5
India, Mumbai 35.154.144.8
Ireland, Dublin 54.229.171.243
Israel 195.28.181.161
Italy, Milan 95.141.39.236
Japan, Tokyo 54.64.107.105
Mexico 169.57.10.21
Netherlands, Amsterdam 46.166.189.68
New Zealand 223.165.64.97
Singapore 54.255.130.140
South Africa 1 154.127.57.224
South Africa 2 129.232.164.26
South Korea, Seoul 13.124.67.77
Spain, Valencia 192.162.27.100
Sweden, Stockholm 46.246.29.69
Switzerland 81.17.17.170
Turkey, Istanbul 188.132.234.170
United Kingdom, London 35.176.72.44
US East - N. Virginia 23.21.43.50
US Center - Dallas 169.53.235.135
US West - Los Angeles 54.183.15.10

VPN Server Locations

North America
San Francisco, CA, USA
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Dallas, TX, USA
New York City, NY, USA
Washington DC, USA
St. Louis, MO, USA
N. Virginia, USA
Vancouver, Canada
Mexico
San Jose, Costa Rica
South America
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Vina del Mar, Chile
Europe
London, Great Britain
Hampshire, Great Britain
Dublin, Ireland
Frankfurt, Germany
Nuremberg, Germany
Paris, France
Madrid, Spain
Krakow, Poland
Stockholm, Sweden
Finland
Hovedstaden, Denmark
Netherlands
Zurich, Switzerland
Istanbul, Turkey
Africa
Johannesburg, South Africa
Cairo, Egypt
Asia
Tokyo, Japan
Singapore
Israel
Pune, India
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Australia
Sydney, Australia
Perth, Australia
Auckland, New Zealand
Wellington, New Zealand


Remember that when you set up your device to work with Smart DNS Proxy, you should choose the servers which are closest to your physical location. We are certain that a wide selection of the locations of our servers will let you choose the most appropriate Proxy or VPN machine to suit your needs.